Travelers Inn

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Travelers Inn provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.2 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Kingsland is home to Travelers Inn. Laurel Island Links and Club at Osprey Cove are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Crooked River State Park and Cumberland Island National Seashore. Howard Peeple's Park and St. Marys Railroad Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Kingsland travel guide
View more Motels in Kingsland
Map
2124 Boone Ave, Kingsland, GA, 31548

What's nearby

  • A tree-lined road with large trees and Spanish moss.
    Cumberland Island National Seashore Visitor Center
    18 min drive - 22.1 km
  • A docked boat at night with a city skyline in the background.
    Cumberland Island Ferry
    18 min drive - 22.1 km
  • Camden County Public Library
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Lions Park
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Naval Submarine Base Kings Bay
    10 min drive - 16.4 km

Getting around

  • Jacksonville International Airport (JAX)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    13 min walk
  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • 7 Brew Coffee
    19 min walk
  • Texas Roadhouse
    3 min drive
  • Steffens Restaurant
    4 min drive

About this property

Travelers Inn

  • Property highlights
  • Travelers Inn provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and coffee/tea in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Travelers Inn include comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Fridges, microwaves and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Travelers Inn have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Travelers Inn pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 3 total). There's a fee of USD 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Travelers Inn?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Travelers Inn?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Travelers Inn?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Travelers Inn located?

Situated in Kingsland, this motel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Camden County Public Library and Lions Park. Kingsland Depot and Howard Peeple's Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Travelers Inn Reviews

5.2

5.2

Cleanliness

10

Location

8.0

Staff & service

5.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The only thing that didn't work for me was wifi. Other than that I had a wonderful time with my fiancé.
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

I would not recommend

There was blood spots on the bathroom wall the wifi didn't work and their breakfast consisted of a messy counter donuts and cereal very disappointed
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Slept here before going to Cumberland Island

Hotel was good. No real complaints. The clerk at the front desk was very polite. Wifi signal was weak/ nonexistent This is a great spot to stay if you're leaving on the mornin ferry to Cumberland Island National Seashore
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness

helpful staff

While this place is nothing to write home about (the towels are like sandpaper and there are roaches in the rooms) the personnel is very friendly and helpful. I had specifically booked this place because I needed internet access to work. When I checked in the network was down, and a staff member located another room for me where I could get the wifi from the hotel next door. Problem solved.
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Roach infested

Checked in walked to the room there was a roach squashed on the door and plenty of live ones roaming