Entire home

Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool

Photo gallery for Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool

A modern kitchen with a wooden island, pendant lighting, and a large refrigerator. - Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool (Bora Bora)
A modern kitchen with a wooden island, pendant lights, and a patterned backsplash. - Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool (Bora Bora)
A modern house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a covered patio area. - Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool (Bora Bora)
A modern house with a sloped roof, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees. - Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool (Bora Bora)
A modern house with a pool, two lounge chairs, and lush greenery. - Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool (Bora Bora)
Close to Matira Beach, Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool provides amenities such as a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool

  • Villa near Matira Beach
  • Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • An indoor/outdoor pool, smoke-free property and barbecues

Similar properties

About the area

Bora Bora is home to Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool. Vaitape Harbor and Bora Bora Yacht Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Matira Beach and Leopard Rays Trench. Visit our Bora Bora travel guide
View more Villas in Bora Bora
Map
Bora Bora, Matira

What's nearby

  • A tropical beach with clear turquoise waters, palm trees, and thatched-roof huts. In the background, there are lush green mountains.
    Matira Point
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and thatched-roof huts.
    Point Matira
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a boat.
    Matira Beach
    1 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A tropical beach with a mountain in the background, a boat docked at the pier, and a small building with a thatched roof.
    Vaitape Harbor
    9 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Leopard Rays Trench
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Restaurants

  • Pora-Pora Coffee Shop
  • Bobcat Wine & Coffee House
    6 min drive
  • Vini vini bar
    12 min walk
  • Bora Bora Beach Club
    14 min walk
  • Lagoon Restaurant- Jean Georges- Bora Bora

Frequently asked questions

Is Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bora - Tahaana Piti Pool located?

Situated in Bora Bora, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Leopard Rays Trench and Matira Beach. Matira Point and Point Matira are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.