Hotel Garni Bergblick

Choose dates to view prices

At Hotel Garni Bergblick, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a playground and a gym. Active travellers can enjoy amenities, such as mountain biking and horse riding, at this hotel. Treat yourself to a massage at the on-site spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a steam room and a sauna.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
The current price is ₹14,572
₹15,972 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Classic Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 236 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Double Room, Balcony

  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite, Balcony

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 409 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double Room

  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double Room

  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double Room

  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Biberach is home to Hotel Garni Bergblick. Black Forest Costume Museum and Reithalle Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Pfad der Sinne and Irrgarten der Sinne. Travelling with kids? Consider Baumlabyrinth and Sommerrodelbahn Gutach. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails, rock climbing and horse riding, or hop on a segway for hire nearby and take a self-guided tour around Biberach. Visit our Biberach travel guide
Map
Dörfle 7, Biberach, 77781

What's nearby

  • A building with a large clock, wooden balconies, and decorative murals.
    Central-North Black Forest Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A festive market square with illuminated Christmas trees and traditional buildings.
    Europa-Park
    53 min drive - 63.1 km
  • A spacious indoor area with a high glass ceiling, a clock, and a building with classical architecture.
    Train Station Square
    54 min drive - 57.9 km
  • A historic European street at night with illuminated buildings and a prominent cathedral spire.
    Strasbourg Christmas Market
    55 min drive - 55.4 km
  • Rulantica
    47 min drive - 60.5 km

Getting around

  • Biberach (Baden) Station
    5 min drive
  • Strasbourg (SXB-Strasbourg Intl.)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Landhotel Mühlenhof
    25 min drive
  • Gasthof Drei Schneeballen
    13 min drive
  • Drehers Kaffeehaus Gengenbach
    10 min drive
  • Gasthaus Zum Turm
    10 min drive
  • Hotel Klosterbräustuben
    9 min drive

About this property

Hotel Garni Bergblick

  • Family-friendly hotel
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a playground and a gym at Hotel Garni Bergblick. Adventurous travellers may like the mountain biking and horse riding at this hotel. Treat yourself to a massage at the on-site spa. In addition to a steam room and a sauna, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and an indoor pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • A free local area shuttle, access to a nearby indoor pool and access to a nearby health club
    • A lift, smoke-free property and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Garni Bergblick feature comforts, such as premium bedding and pillow menus, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as separate sitting areas and bathrobes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs and children's dinnerware
    • Bathrooms with heated floors and baths or showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and LED light bulbs

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free area shuttle
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 8 AM to 10:30 AM

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Gym
  • Horseback riding/rentals
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (guest access)
  • Mountain biking
  • Outdoor pool (guest access)
  • Playground
  • Sauna
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Steam room

Family friendly

  • Children's dinnerware
  • Children's games
  • Free area shuttle
  • High chair
  • Indoor pool
  • Playground
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Full-service spa

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Lift

More

  • 2 floors
  • Locally sourced food prioritised
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Dressing gowns
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Heated bathroom floor
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Free weekday newspapers
  • Heating
  • LED lighting
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Separate sitting area
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), key retrieval

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per pet, per day
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 15 kg per pet)
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 2 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for EUR 30.0 per day.
Cots (infant beds) are available for EUR 25.0 per day

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.70 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 15 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 25.0 per day
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 30.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

The seasonal pool will be open from May to September
Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 7:30 PM

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Garni Bergblick have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM to 7:30 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Garni Bergblick?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Garni Bergblick on 25 Aug 2026 start from ₹14,572, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hotel Garni Bergblick pet-friendly?

Yes, Hotel Garni Bergblick allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 15 kg per pet. There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Hotel Garni Bergblick?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Garni Bergblick?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Garni Bergblick?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Hotel Garni Bergblick located?

This family-friendly Biberach hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Central-North Black Forest Nature Park and Hohengeroldseck Castle. Pfad der Sinne and Irrgarten der Sinne are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.