Entire apartment

Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square!

A two-story house with a front porch, a flag, and a wooden bench. - Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! (Bentonville)
A modern kitchen with a built-in coffee maker, a sink, and wooden shelves above the countertop. - Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! (Bentonville)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a built-in microwave. - Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! (Bentonville)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a round coffee table with a decorative centerpiece, and a bed with patterned bedding. - Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! (Bentonville)
A two-story house with a wooden deck, a garage, and a car parked in the driveway. - Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! (Bentonville)
A short walk from Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art, Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 451 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square!

  • Apartment near Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
  • Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Downtown Bentonville, a neighbourhood in Bentonville, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Beaver Lake and Park Spring Park, while Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art and The Walmart Museum are cultural highlights. Compton Gardens and Conference Center and Lawrence Plaza Ice Rink & Splash Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Bentonville travel guide
View more Apartments in Bentonville
Map
Bentonville, AR

What's nearby

  • A stack of fried chicken with a strawberry on top.
    Park Spring Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • An art gallery with wooden floors and ceiling beams, featuring various paintings and sculptures.
    Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Two iced drinks with lids and straws, held by hands, in front of a wall covered with various colorful pins and badges.
    The Walmart Museum
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Compton Gardens and Conference Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Walmart Headquarters
    4 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Fayetteville, AR (XNA-Northwest Arkansas Regional)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizza Lottie's
    5 min drive
  • Whataburger
    5 min drive
  • 7 Brew Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Casey's
    4 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square!?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! located?

Located in Downtown Bentonville, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Park Spring Park and Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art. Compton Gardens and Conference Center and Lawrence Plaza Ice Rink & Splash Park are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Airy Bentonville Studio < 1 Mile to City Square! Reviews