
Search Hotels Near Bayou Oaks at City Park, New Orleans
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Bayou Oaks at City Park hotels




1. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott New Orleans Metairie
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott New Orleans Metairie6.8 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Sheryl
₹11,217
₹12,872 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Comfort Inn & Suites At Copeland Tower
Comfort Inn & Suites At Copeland Tower6.7 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Greg
₹9,590
₹11,005 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




3. Clarion Hotel & Suites New Orleans Airport
Clarion Hotel & Suites New Orleans Airport6.8 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Grace
₹7,417
₹8,510 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Homewood Suites by Hilton Metairie New Orleans
Homewood Suites by Hilton Metairie New Orleans6.8 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Sarah
₹14,762
₹16,939 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. New Orleans Marriott Metairie at Lakeway
New Orleans Marriott Metairie at Lakeway6.3 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Albert
₹10,444
₹11,984 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. French Market Inn
French Market InnFrench Quarter, 7.1 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Michael
₹11,023
₹13,047 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. Courtyard by Marriott New Orleans Metairie
Courtyard by Marriott New Orleans Metairie6.3 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Laura
₹12,437
₹14,272 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Nola Inn & Suites
Nola Inn & Suites7.1 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Khali
₹6,371
₹7,422 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Metairie (New Orleans), LA
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Metairie (New Orleans), LA6.3 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Vonda
₹9,442
₹10,835 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




10. Courtyard by Marriott New Orleans French Quarter/Iberville
Courtyard by Marriott New Orleans French Quarter/IbervilleFrench Quarter, 6.9 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Angela
₹11,211
₹13,268 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. Hampton Inn New Orleans French Quarter Market Area
Hampton Inn New Orleans French Quarter Market AreaFaubourg Marigny, 6.7 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
kenneth
₹9,264
₹10,981 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Hampton Inn Metairie
Hampton Inn Metairie6.3 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Victoria
₹11,211
₹12,994 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Residence Inn by Marriott New Orleans Metairie
Residence Inn by Marriott New Orleans Metairie6.4 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Catherine
₹13,577
₹15,579 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. HI New Orleans - Hostel
HI New Orleans - HostelNew Orleans Central Business District, 6.8 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Marion
₹7,500
₹8,908 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Motel 6 New Orleans, LA - Near Downtown
Motel 6 New Orleans, LA - Near Downtown5.3 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Eddie
₹4,928
₹5,764 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. The Iris Motel
The Iris MotelMid-City, 5.4 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Onya
₹6,499
₹11,586 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. The Mayfair
The MayfairFrench Quarter, 6.8 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Michael L
₹16,068
₹31,354 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Hotel Royal
Hotel RoyalFrench Quarter, 6.6 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
George
₹10,185
₹12,063 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




19. Holiday Inn Metairie New Orleans by IHG
Holiday Inn Metairie New Orleans by IHG6.6 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Calvin
₹10,823
₹12,420 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. TownePlace Suites New Orleans Downtown/Canal Street
TownePlace Suites New Orleans Downtown/Canal StreetNew Orleans Central Business District, 6.4 km from Bayou Oaks at City Park
Mallory
₹10,168
₹12,043 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Bayou Oaks at City Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott New Orleans Metairie | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites At Copeland Tower | 9.0 Wonderful 1,026 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarion Hotel & Suites New Orleans Airport | 8.2 Very good 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Metairie New Orleans | 9.4 Exceptional 958 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New Orleans Marriott Metairie at Lakeway | 8.4 Very good 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Bayou Oaks at City Park Hotel Reviews
The Old No. 77 Hotel & Chandlery
8/10 Good
"Great location while attending conferences"
Hotel St. Pierre®, a French Quarter Inns® Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Larry was super helpful upon check in and even carried our bags to our room! We had a problem with our tv and Curtis was absolutely phenomenal in helping us. His dedication and determination are unmatched. Nathanial was so friendly and super hardworking. We will definitely stay here again."
Bourbon Orleans Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Charming hotel in great location"
Crowne Plaza New Orleans French Qtr - Astor by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, great food! Didn't want to leave. Highly recommended!"
The Jung Hotel and Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel, staff, and experience. Thank you so much. We will definitely return."
The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
8/10 Good
"Very nice place, decent rooms that a generally clean, workers try to help and are very polite. The jazz club is great being downstairs, good restaurant, and right in the middle of the heart of Bourbon Street! We wish the pool was open but it was being renovated, which is a good thing for the future. Shout out to Joe in security who helped us with an issue, great guy and great at what he does, and Burt at the front door who is constantly halting to take care of everything going in and out of the hotel! Very pleasant and polite gentleman. We had many good talks. Great experience all around! Just watch out for some peddlers & homeless around the area that can get annoying but we never felt unsafe as long as you have common sense and walk with a NY strut. They know. lol"
Hotel Mazarin
8/10 Good
"The first night we got there, there must have been a private party at the bar below us and the music was incredibly loud and shook our room until the wee hours of the night. We had terrible sleep that night. Luckily the same didn’t repeat the other three nights. We enjoyed our stay- the breakfast was a nice perk."
Hyatt Regency New Orleans
10/10 Excellent
"---"
Wyndham New Orleans - French Quarter
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and friendliest staff ever!! Seriously, this hotel made my experience in New Orleans into a magical one. I am so thankful for this staff and hotel, I would totally stay here again 💜"
Other attractions near Bayou Oaks at City Park
City Park
9.0/10 (3,639 reviews)
After visiting City Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New Orleans. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and great live music in this walkable area.
New Orleans City Park North Course Driving Range
You can take time to visit New Orleans City Park North Course Driving Range during your travels to New Orleans.
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center
Catch an event at New Orleans City Park Tennis Center during your trip to New Orleans.
Pan-American Stadium
Explore the great outdoors at Pan-American Stadium, a lovely green space in New Orleans. Discover the top-notch restaurants and great live music in this walkable area.
Brisbi's Lakefront Restaurant & Bar
Brisbi's Lakefront Restaurant & Bar is just one of the places to see in New Orleans, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Storyland
7.8/10 (17 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Storyland during your stay in New Orleans. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and great live music in this walkable area.
Louisiana Children's Museum
8.2/10 (22 reviews)
You can take time to visit Louisiana Children's Museum during your travels to New Orleans. Experience the great live music and renowned jazz scene in this walkable area.
Tad Gormley Stadium
Catch an event at Tad Gormley Stadium during your trip to New Orleans. Experience the great live music and lively festivals in this walkable area.




