Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães provides amenities, such as free self-service breakfast and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Classic Double or Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Large Single Beds and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Barcelos, Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães is in a rural area. Museu de Olaria and Dos Terceiros Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Jardim Labirinto and Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo. Gil Eannes and Centro de Artes e Cultura de Vila Verde are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Barcelos travel guide
Map
Quintiaes, Tamel, Barcelos, 4750-640

What's nearby

  • Chapel of Our Lady of Aparecida
    11 min drive - 6.6 km
  • Church of St. Romanica Martin
    12 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Feira de Barcelos
    14 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Igreja do Senhor Bom Jesus da Cruz
    14 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Templo do Bom Jesus da Cruz
    14 min drive - 12.5 km

Getting around

  • Nine Station
    26 min drive
  • Porto (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sa Carneiro)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taberna do Chico
    17 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min drive
  • Sabor Cremoso
    12 min drive
  • Pérola
    11 min drive
  • Storia del Caffé
    12 min drive

About this property

Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães

  • Hotel in a rural location
  • Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães provides amenities, such as free self-service breakfast and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Tennis courts and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as pillow menus and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Separate sitting areas and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free self-serve breakfast available daily 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool
  • Tennis

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • 3 buildings
  • 3 floors
  • Communal living room
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Pillow menu
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The host will greet guests on arrival
If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination
COVID-19 vaccination record requirement applies to all guests aged 12 and older; guests must have received complete COVID-19 vaccination at least 14 days prior to check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 4 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for EUR 28 per night.

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 28 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Long-term renters welcome
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit
Property Registration Number 4638

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
The seasonal pool will be open from May to October

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Casa dos Assentos de Quintiães located?

Situated in a rural location, this hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Chapel of Our Lady of Aparecida and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Church of St. Romanica Martin. Igreja do Terço and Feira de Barcelos are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.