Pinnatech Suites Awka

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Free English breakfast, a bar and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Pinnatech Suites Awka. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
The current price is ₹9,742
₹11,520 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 409 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Awka is home to Pinnatech Suites Awka. Local points of interest include Amaku Teaching Hospital, St. Mary's Catholic Church, and St. Patrick's Cathedral. Visit our Awka travel guide
Map
16 Obi Okoli Ave, Awka, AN, 420107

What's nearby

  • St. Patrick's Cathedral
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • St. Mary's Catholic Church
    3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Amaku Teaching Hospital
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Eke Market
    6 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Nnamdi Azikiwe University
    7 min drive - 7.2 km

Getting around

  • Asaba (ABB-Asaba Intl.)
    97 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lounge 24
    10 min drive
  • Ofiaku Kitchen
    4 min drive
  • Diamond Pizza And Restaurants
    5 min drive
  • Pal's Fastfood, Unizik Temp. Site
    10 min walk
  • Crunchies
    4 min drive

About this property

Pinnatech Suites Awka

  • Property highlights
  • At Pinnatech Suites Awka, you can look forward to free English breakfast, a bar and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and a lift
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Pinnatech Suites Awka pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Pinnatech Suites Awka?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pinnatech Suites Awka on 24 Oct 2026 start from ₹9,742, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Pinnatech Suites Awka?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pinnatech Suites Awka?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Pinnatech Suites Awka?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Pinnatech Suites Awka located?

Situated in Awka, this hotel is within 3 miles (5 km) of Amaku Teaching Hospital, St. Mary's Catholic Church and St. Patrick's Cathedral. Eke Market is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.