Aparthotel

Windmill Hill

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Albufeira Old Town Square and Albufeira Marina, Windmill Hill provides a terrace, a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 861 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Family Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 1184 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 4 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Duplex, 1 Bedroom

  • 861 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Albufeira Center, a neighbourhood in Albufeira, is home to Windmill Hill. Albufeira Marina and Balaia Golf Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Praia dos Alemães and Sao Rafael Beach. Krazy World Zoo and Aqualand Algarve are also worth visiting. Visit our Albufeira travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Albufeira
Map
Alto do Moínho Cerro da Piedade, Albufeira, 8200-320

What's nearby

  • A beach with rows of sun loungers, a sandy shore, and buildings along the coastline.
    Peneco Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A bustling street in a historic town with white buildings, shops, and signs for restaurants and bars.
    Albufeira Old Town Square
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A coastal city with white buildings, a sandy beach, and a rocky coastline.
    Praia dos Pescadores
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A marina with colorful buildings and boats.
    Albufeira Marina
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A crowded beach with numerous umbrellas and people enjoying the sunny weather.
    Praia dos Alemães
    7 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Albufeira - Ferreiras Station
    16 min drive
  • Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Alfredo Restaurant & Bar
    11 min walk
  • Castello Di Norcia
    13 min walk
  • Doce Jardim
    11 min walk
  • Esplanada do Tunel
    12 min walk
  • O Alentejanito
    12 min walk

About this property

Windmill Hill

  • Upscale aparthotel near Albufeira Old Town Square
  • Near Albufeira Marina, Windmill Hill provides a terrace, a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge) and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Windmill Hill feature perks, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bidets, shower/bath combinations and shampoo
    • 32-inch LED TVs with premium channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Windmill Hill have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Is Windmill Hill pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Windmill Hill?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Windmill Hill?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Windmill Hill?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Windmill Hill located?

Located in Albufeira Center, this aparthotel is within a 15-minute walk of San Vicente de Albufeira Statue and Albufeira Old Town Square. The Strip is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful