
Search Hotels Near Academy Hill, Stratford
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Academy Hill hotels

1. Quality Suites Stratford
Quality Suites Stratford1 km from Academy Hill
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹10,270
₹11,811 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton
Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton9.8 km from Academy Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹12,833
₹14,758 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Delamar Westport
Delamar Westport16.1 km from Academy Hill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (205 reviews)
The price is ₹23,393
₹28,801 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. Homewood Suites by Hilton Stratford
Homewood Suites by Hilton Stratford6.9 km from Academy Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹10,089
₹11,602 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Hyatt House Shelton
Hyatt House Shelton9 km from Academy Hill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₹12,249
₹14,087 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Homewood Suites by Hilton Orange New Haven
Homewood Suites by Hilton Orange New Haven13 km from Academy Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹11,865
₹13,644 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. The Surfside Hotel
The Surfside HotelLordship, 4.5 km from Academy Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (229 reviews)
The price is ₹14,460
₹16,629 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

8. Delamar Southport
Delamar Southport14.5 km from Academy Hill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (527 reviews)
The price is ₹25,933
₹33,621 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Courtyard by Marriott New Haven Orange-Milford
Courtyard by Marriott New Haven Orange-Milford13.1 km from Academy Hill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (999 reviews)
The price is ₹10,412
₹11,974 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. The Circle Hotel Fairfield
The Circle Hotel Fairfield10.5 km from Academy Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,477 reviews)
The price is ₹16,047
₹19,405 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Trumbull Marriott Shelton
Trumbull Marriott Shelton5.6 km from Academy Hill
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ₹12,059
₹13,868 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Hilton Garden Inn Milford
Hilton Garden Inn Milford9.8 km from Academy Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹10,412
₹11,974 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. DUNE Fairfield Beach
DUNE Fairfield Beach11.7 km from Academy Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is ₹16,848
₹25,168 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Best Western Plus Fairfield Hotel
Best Western Plus Fairfield Hotel9.6 km from Academy Hill
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₹15,192
₹17,471 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Residence Inn by Marriott Milford
Residence Inn by Marriott Milford3.9 km from Academy Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (501 reviews)
The price is ₹13,158
₹15,132 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Red Roof Inn Milford - New Haven
Red Roof Inn Milford - New Haven4.2 km from Academy Hill
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,070 reviews)
The price is ₹7,441
₹8,557 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. Best Western Executive Hotel Of New Haven - West Haven
Best Western Executive Hotel Of New Haven - West Haven15.6 km from Academy Hill
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,890 reviews)
The price is ₹10,412
₹11,974 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Springhill Suites Milford
Springhill Suites Milford4.1 km from Academy Hill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹10,170
₹11,695 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Courtyard By Marriott Shelton
Courtyard By Marriott Shelton9.2 km from Academy Hill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹12,833
₹14,758 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Extended Stay America Suites Shelton Fairfield County
Extended Stay America Suites Shelton Fairfield County8.2 km from Academy Hill
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹9,400
₹10,810 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Academy Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Suites Stratford | 8.2 Very good 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Delamar Westport | 9.6 Exceptional 205 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites by Hilton Stratford | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt House Shelton | 8.6 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Academy Hill
The price is ₹10,270
₹11,811 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top Academy Hill Hotel Reviews

Trumbull Marriott Shelton
10/10 Excellent









































































